Team Summaries
Nassau Suffolk Western Northern Juniors
Atlantic Steamer  "Rough Riders" Amityville "Villains" Henrietta "Ol' Henries" Clayton "Calumets" Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"
Baldwin "Tomcats" Bay Shore "Redskins" Main-Transit "Slo Pokes" Copenhagen "Cubs" Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets"
Bellmore "Ballbreakers" Brentwood "Tigers" North Greece "Lil Squirts" Deerfield "Hosebusters" Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes"
Carle Place "Frogs" Central Islip "Hoboes" Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers" Elsmere "Wanderers" East Islip "Jr. Guzzlers"
East Norwich "Spooks" Copiague "Yellowbirds" Sea Breeze "Indians" Great Bend "Cobras" Farmingville "Jr. Bandits"
East Rockaway "Cold Ducks" Coram "Hellraisers" Sheridan Park "All Thumbs" Lake Placid "Panthers" Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters" Cutchogue "Panthers" Spencerport "Red Onions" Louisville "Turtles" Islip "Jr. Wolves"
Freeport "Clamdiggers" Deer Park "Bucks" Union Hose Fire Co. 1 "Bulldogs"  Norfolk "Snails" Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers"
Freeport "Nighthawks" East Farmingdale "Hares"   West Carthage "Hornets" Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"
Glen Cove "Wet Ears" East Islip "Guzzlers"     Medford "Jr. Mavericks"
Glenwood "Greenhorns" Farmingville "Bandits"     North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Hempstead "Yellow Hornets" Islip "Wolves"     Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes"
Hicksville "Hicks" Islip Terrace "Schlagers"     West Sayville "Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
Lakeview "Sparks" Lindenhurst "Snails"      
Levittown "Rebels" Medford "Stump Jumpers"      
Lynbrook "Tumblers" Miller Place "Extinguishers"      
Malverne "Chipmunks" North Babylon "Tail Draggers"      
Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men" North Lindenhurst "Piston Knockers"      
New Hyde Park "Termites" Riverhead "Ironmen"      
North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks" Saint James "Wildcats"      
North Massapequa "Gremlins" Sayville "Blue Jays"      
Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys" Selden "Slowpokes"      
Plainview "Plainsmen" West Islip "Raiders"      
Point Lookout  "Smokin Seagulls" West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"      
Port Washington "Road Runners"        
Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"        
Roslyn "Highlanders"        
Sea Cliff "Indians"        
Valley Stream "Misfits"        
Westbury "Turtles"        
West Hempstead "Westerners"        

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM