2011 Team Summaries
Nassau Suffolk Western Northern Juniors
Baldwin "Tomcats" Amityville "Villains" Henrietta "Ol' Henries" Clayton "Calumets" Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"
Bellmore "Ballbreakers" Bay Shore "Redskins" Main-Transit "Slo Pokes" Copenhagen "Cubs" Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets"
Carle Place "Frogs" Brentwood "Tigers" North Greece "Lil Squirts" Deerfield "Hosebusters" Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes"
East Meadow "Meadowlarks" Central Islip "Hoboes" Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers" Elsmere "Wanderers" East Islip "Jr. Guzzlers"
East Rockaway "Cold Ducks" Copiague "Yellowbirds" Sea Breeze "Indians" Great Bend "Cobras" East Farmingdale "Jr. Hares"
Elmont "Bangtails" Coram "Hellraisers" Sheridan Park "All Thumbs" Lake Placid "Panthers" Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"
Floral Park "Doodlebugs" Cutchogue "Panthers" Spencerport "Red Onions" Louisville "Turtles" Islip "Jr. Wolves"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters" Deer Park "Bucks"   Norfolk "Snails" Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers"
Freeport "Clamdiggers" East Farmingdale "Hares"   West Carthage "Hornets" Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"
Freeport "Dead End Kids" East Islip "Guzzlers"     Medford "Jr. Mavericks"
Freeport "Nighthawks" Farmingville "Bandits"     North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Garden City Park "Mustangs" Hagerman "Gamblers"     Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes"
Glen Cove "Wet Ears" Islip "Wolves"     West Sayville "Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
Glenwood "Greenhorns" Islip Terrace "Schlagers"      
Hempstead "Yellow Hornets" Lindenhurst "Snails"      
Hicksville "Hicks" Medford "Stump Jumpers"      
Inwood "Mud Ducks" Miller Place "Extinguishers"      
Lakeview "Sparks" North Babylon "Tail Draggers"      
Levittown "Rebels" North Lindenhurst "Piston Knockers"      
Long Beach "Apaches" Patchogue "Replacements"      
Lynbrook "Tumblers" Riverhead "Ironmen"      
Malverne "Chipmunks" Saint James "Wildcats"      
Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men" Sayville "Blue Jays"      
Meadowmere Park "High Tides" Selden "Slowpokes"      
Merrick "Buckeyes" West Islip "Raiders"      
New Hyde Park "Termites" West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"      
North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks" Wyandanch "Indians"      
Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"        
Plainview "Plainsmen"        
Point Lookout  "Smokin Seagulls"        
Port Washington "Road Runners"        
Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"        
Roslyn "Highlanders"        
Seaford "Inmates"        
South Hempstead "Rascals"        
Valley Stream "Misfits"        
Wantagh "Knuckleheads"        
Westbury "Turtles"        
West Hempstead "Westerners"        

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM