2010 Team Summaries
Nassau Suffolk Western Northern Juniors
Atlantic Steamer  "Rough Riders" Amityville "Villains" Albion "Fireflies" Clayton "Calumets" Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"
Baldwin "Tomcats" Bay Shore "Redskins" Henrietta "Ol' Henries" Copenhagen "Cubs" Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets"
Bellmore "Ballbreakers" Brentwood "Tigers" Main-Transit "Slo Pokes" Deerfield "Hosebusters" Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes"
Carle Place "Frogs" Central Islip "Hoboes" North Greece "Lil Squirts" Elsmere "Wanderers" East Islip "Jr. Guzzlers"
East Meadow "Meadowlarks" Copiague "Yellowbirds" Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers" Lake Placid "Panthers" East Farmingdale "Jr. Hares"
East Rockaway "Cold Ducks" Coram "Hellraisers" Sea Breeze "Indians" Louisville "Turtles" Farmingville "Jr. Bandits"
Elmont "Bangtails" Cutchogue "Panthers" Spencerport "Red Onions" Norfolk "Snails" Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"
Floral Park "Doodlebugs" Deer Park "Bucks"   West Carthage "Hornets" Islip "Jr. Wolves"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters" East Farmingdale "Hares"     Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers"
Freeport "Clamdiggers" East Islip "Guzzlers"     Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"
Freeport "Dead End Kids" Farmingville "Bandits"     Medford "Jr. Mavericks"
Garden City Park "Mustangs" Hagerman "Gamblers"     North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Garden City Park "Parkers" Islip "Wolves"     Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes"
Glenwood "Greenhorns" Islip Terrace "Schlagers"     West Sayville "Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
Hempstead "Yellow Hornets" Lindenhurst "Snails"      
Hicksville "Hicks" Manorville "Punks"      
Inwood "Mud Ducks" Miller Place "Extinguishers"      
Lakeview "Sparks" North Babylon "Tail Draggers"      
Levittown "Rebels" North Lindenhurst "Piston Knockers"      
Long Beach "Apaches" Patchogue "Replacements"      
Lynbrook "Tumblers" Riverhead "Ironmen"      
Malverne "Chipmunks" Saint James "Wildcats"      
Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men" Sayville "Blue Jays"      
Massapequa "Indians" Selden "Slowpokes"      
Meadowmere Park "High Tides" West Islip "Raiders"      
Merrick "Buckeyes" West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"      
New Hyde Park "Termites"        
North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks"        
Oceanside "Salamanders"        
Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"        
Plainview "Plainsmen"        
Point Lookout  "Smokin Seagulls"        
Port Washington "Road Runners"        
Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"        
Roslyn "Highlanders"        
Seaford "Inmates"        
South Hempstead "Rascals"        
Valley Stream "Misfits"        
Wantagh "Knuckleheads"        
Westbury "Turtles"        
West Hempstead "Westerners"        

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM