2009 Team Summaries
Nassau Suffolk Western Northern Juniors
Atlantic Steamer  "Rough Riders" Amityville "Villains" Henrietta "Ol' Henries" Clayton "Calumets" Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"
Baldwin "Tomcats" Babylon "Scroungers" Main-Transit "Slo Pokes" Copenhagen "Cubs" Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets"
Bellmore "Ballbreakers" Bay Shore "Redskins" North Greece "Lil Squirts" Deerfield "Hosebusters" Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes"
Carle Place "Frogs" Brentwood "Tigers" Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers" Delmar "Boosters" East Islip "Jr. Guzzlers"
East Meadow "Meadowlarks" Central Islip "Hoboes" Sea Breeze "Indians" Elsmere "Wanderers" Farmingville "Jr. Bandits"
East Norwich "Spooks" Copiague "Yellowbirds" Spencerport "Red Onions" Lake Placid "Panthers" Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"
East Rockaway "Cold Ducks" Coram "Hellraisers" Union Hose Fire Co. 1 "Bulldogs"  Louisville "Turtles" Islip "Jr. Wolves"
Elmont "Bangtails" Cutchogue "Panthers"   Norfolk "Snails" Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers"
Floral Park "Doodlebugs" Deer Park "Bucks"   West Carthage "Hornets" Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters" East Farmingdale "Hares"     Medford "Jr. Mavericks"
Freeport "Dead End Kids" East Islip "Guzzlers"     North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Garden City Park "Mustangs" Hagerman "Gamblers"     West Islip "Jr. Raiders"
Garden City Park "Parkers" Islip "Wolves"     West Sayville "Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
Glenwood "Greenhorns" Islip Terrace "Schlagers"      
Hempstead "Yellow Hornets" Lindenhurst "Snails"      
Hewlett "Smokey Stovers" Miller Place "Extinguishers"      
Hicksville "Hicks" North Babylon "Tail Draggers"      
Inwood "Mud Ducks" North Lindenhurst "Piston Knockers"      
Levittown "Rebels" Riverhead "Ironmen"      
Lynbrook "Tumblers" Saint James "Wildcats"      
Malverne "Chipmunks" Sayville "Blue Jays"      
Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men" Selden "Slowpokes"      
Massapequa "Indians" West Islip "Raiders"      
Meadowmere Park "High Tides" West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"      
Merrick "Buckeyes"        
New Hyde Park "Termites"        
North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks"        
Oceanside "Eggnoggers"        
Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"        
Plainview "Plainsmen"        
Point Lookout  "Smokin Seagulls"        
Port Washington "Road Runners"        
Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"        
Roslyn "Highlanders"        
Seaford "Inmates"        
South Hempstead "Rascals"        
Syosset "Night Raiders"        
Valley Stream "Misfits"        
Westbury "Turtles"        
West Hempstead "Westerners"        
Woodmere "Clam Diggers"        

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM