2008 Team Summaries
Nassau Suffolk Western Northern Juniors
Atlantic Steamer  "Rough Riders" Babylon "Scroungers" Henrietta "Ol' Henries" Clayton "Calumets" Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"
Baldwin "Tomcats" Bay Shore "Redskins" Main-Transit "Slo Pokes" Copenhagen "Cubs" Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets"
Bellmore "Ballbreakers" Brentwood "Tigers" North Greece "Lil Squirts" Deerfield "Hosebusters" Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes"
Carle Place "Frogs" Central Islip "Hoboes" Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers" Delmar "Boosters" East Islip "Jr. Guzzlers"
East Meadow "Meadowlarks" Copiague "Yellowbirds" Sea Breeze "Indians" Elsmere "Wanderers" Farmingville "Jr. Bandits"
East Norwich "Spooks" Coram "Hellraisers" Spencerport "Red Onions" Lake Placid "Panthers" Hicksville "Jr. Hicks"
East Rockaway "Cold Ducks" Cutchogue "Panthers" Union Hose Fire Co. 1 "Bulldogs"  Louisville "Turtles" Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"
Elmont "Bangtails" "Deer Park Bucks"   West Carthage "Hornets" Islip "Jr. Wolves"
Floral Park "Doodlebugs" East Farmingdale "Hares"     Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters" East Islip "Guzzlers"     Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"
Freeport "Dead End Kids" Hagerman "Gamblers"     Medford "Jr. Mavericks"
Freeport "Nighthawks" Holbrook "Rebels"     North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Garden City Park "Mustangs" Islip "Wolves"     Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes"
Garden City Park "Parkers" Islip Terrace "Schlagers"     West Islip "Jr. Raiders"
Glen Cove "Wet Ears" Lindenhurst "Snails"     West Sayville "Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
Glenwood "Greenhorns" Miller Place "Extinguishers"      
Hempstead "Yellow Hornets" North Babylon "Tail Draggers"      
Hicksville "Hicks" North Lindenhurst "Piston Knockers"      
Inwood "Mud Ducks" Riverhead "Ironmen"      
Levittown "Rebels" Saint James "Wildcats"      
Lynbrook "Tumblers" Sayville "Blue Jays"      
Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men" Selden "Slowpokes"      
Massapequa "Indians" West Islip "Raiders"      
Meadowmere Park "High Tides" West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"      
Merrick "Buckeyes"        
New Hyde Park "Termites"        
North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks"        
Oceanside "Eggnoggers"        
Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"        
Point Lookout  "Smokin Seagulls"        
Port Washington "Road Runners"        
Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"        
Roslyn "Highlanders"        
Sea Cliff "Indians"        
Seaford "Inmates"        
South Hempstead "Rascals"        
Syosset "Night Raiders"        
Uniondale "Hellcats"        
Valley Stream "Misfits"        
Wantagh "Knuckleheads"        
Westbury "Turtles"        
West Hempstead "Westerners"        

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM