2007 Team Summaries
Nassau Suffolk Western Northern Juniors
Atlantic Steamer  "Rough Riders" Babylon "Scroungers" Barnard "Rascals" Clayton "Calumets" Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"
Baldwin "Tomcats" Bay Shore "Redskins" Henrietta "Ol' Henries" Copenhagen "Cubs" Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets"
Bayville "Oak Neckers" Brentwood "Tigers" Main-Transit "Slo Pokes" Deerfield "Hosebusters" Center Moriches "Jr. Indians"
Bellmore "Ballbreakers" Central Islip "Hoboes" Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers" Elsmere "Wanderers" Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes"
Carle Place "Frogs" Copiague "Yellowbirds" Spencerport "Red Onions" Lake Placid "Panthers" East Islip "Jr. Guzzlers"
East Meadow "Meadowlarks" Coram "Hellraisers" Union Hose Fire Co. 1 "Bulldogs"  West Carthage "Hornets" Farmingville "Jr. Bandits"
East Norwich "Spooks" Cutchogue "Panthers"     Hicksville "Jr. Hicks"
Elmont "Bangtails" East Farmingdale "Hares"     Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"
Floral Park "Doodlebugs" East Islip "Guzzlers"     Islip "Jr. Wolves"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters" Hagerman "Gamblers"     Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers"
Freeport Fire Department Huntington Manor "Bulldogs"     Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"
Glen Cove "Wet Ears" Islip "Wolves"     Medford "Jr. Mavericks"
Glenwood "Greenhorns" Islip Terrace "Schlagers"     North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Hempstead "Yellow Hornets" Lindenhurst "Snails"     Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes"
Hewlett "Smokey Stovers" North Babylon "Tail Draggers"     Wantagh "Jr. Knuckleheads"
Hicksville "Hicks" North Lindenhurst "Piston Knockers"     West Islip "Jr. Raiders"
Levittown "Rebels" Patchogue "Forty Thieves"     West Sayville "Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
Locust Valley "Chiefs" Riverhead "Ironmen"      
Lynbrook "Tumblers" Saint James "Wildcats"      
Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men" Sayville "Blue Jays"      
Massapequa "Indians" Selden "Slowpokes"      
Merrick "Buckeyes" West Islip "Raiders"      
New Hyde Park "Termites" West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"      
North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks"        
North Massapequa "Gremlins"        
Oceanside "Eggnoggers"        
Oceanside "Salamanders"        
Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"        
Point Lookout  "Smokin Seagulls"        
Port Washington "Road Runners"        
Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"        
Roslyn "Highlanders"        
Sea Cliff "Indians"        
Seaford "Inmates"        
South Hempstead "Rascals"        
Syosset "Night Raiders"        
Valley Stream "Misfits"        
Wantagh "Knuckleheads"        
Westbury "Turtles"        
West Hempstead "Westerners"         

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM