2005 Team Summaries

Nassau County

Atlantic Steamer 
"Rough Riders"

Baldwin "Tomcats"

Bayville "Oak Neckers"

Bellmore "Ballbreakers"

Carle Place "Frogs"

East Meadow "Meadowlarks"
East Norwich "Spooks"   Elmont "Bangtails"   Floral Park "Doodlebugs"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters"   Freeport "Dead End Kids"   Freeport "Night Hawks"

Freeport "Wide Awakes"

Garden City Park "Mustangs"

Glen Cove "Wet Ears"

Glenwood "Greenhorns"

Great Neck "Alerts"

Hempstead "Yellow Hornets"
Hewlett "Smokey Stovers"   Hicksville "Hicks"   Inwood "Mud Ducks"
Levittown "Rebels"   Lynbrook "Tumblers"   Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men"
Massapequa "Indians"   Merrick "Buckeyes"   Mineola "Bully Boys"

New Hyde Park "Termites"

North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks"

North Massapequa "Gremlins"
North Merrick "Stump Jumpers"   Oceanside "Eggnoggers"  

Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"

Plainview "Plainsmen"   Point Lookout - Lido
 "Smokin Seagulls"
  Port Washington "Road Runners"
Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"   Roslyn "Highlanders"   Sea Cliff "Indians"
Seaford "Inmates"   South Hempstead "Rascals"   Syosset "Night Raiders"
Valley Stream "Streamers"   Wantagh "Knuckleheads"   Westbury "Turtles"
    West Hempstead "Westerners"    

Suffolk County

Babylon "Scroungers"

Bay Shore "Redskins"

Blue Point "Mighty Midgets"

Brentwood "Tigers"   Central Islip "Hoboes"   Copiague "Yellowbirds"
Coram "Hellraisers"   Cutchogue "Panthers"   East Farmingdale "Hares"

East Islip "Guzzlers"

Farmingville "Bandits"

Hagerman "Gamblers"

Holbrook "Rebels"

Islip "Wolves"

 

Islip Terrace "Schlagers"

Lindenhurst "Snails"

North Babylon "Tail Draggers"

North Lindenhurst
"Piston Knockers"

North Patchogue "Nite Caps"

Patchogue "Forty Thieves"

Riverhead "Ironmen"

Saint James "Wildcats"

Sayville "Blue Jays"

Selden "Slowpokes"

West Islip "Raiders"       West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"

Western New York

Barnard "Rascals"

Union Hose "Bulldogs" 

Henrietta "Ol' Henries"

Main-Transit "Slo Pokes"

North Greece "Lil Squirts"

Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers"

Sea Breeze "Indians"

 

Spencerport "Red Onions"


Northern New York

Alexandria Bay "Wild Geese"

Copenhagen "Cubs"

Clayton "Calumets"

Deerfield "Hosebusters"

Elsmere "Wanderers"

Lake Placid "Panthers"

New Bremen "Blue Birds"

      West Carthage "Hornets"

Nassau / Suffolk Juniors

Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"

Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets" Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes"

East Islip "Jr. Guzzlers"

Farmingville "Jr. Bandits" Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"

Hicksville "Jr. Hicks"

Islip "Jr. Wolves" Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers"

Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"

Medford "Jr. Mavericks" North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes" Wantagh "Jr. Knuckleheads" West Islip "Jr. Raiders"
    West Sayville
"Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
   

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM