2003 Team Summaries

Nassau County

Atlantic Steamer
"Rough Riders"

Baldwin "Tomcats"

Bayville "Oak Neckers"

Bellmore "Ballbreakers"

Carle Place "Frogs"

East Meadow "Meadowlarks"
East Norwich "Spooks"   Elmont "Bangtails"   Floral Park "Doodlebugs"
Franklin Square "Square Shooters"   Freeport "Clamdiggers"  

Freeport "Dead End Kids"

Freeport "Wide Awakes"   Glen Cove "Wet Ears"   Glenwood "Greenhorns"

Hempstead "Yellow Hornets"

Hicksville "Hicks"

Levittown "Rebels"

Locust Valley "Chiefs"

Long Beach

Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men"
Massapequa "Indians"   Merrick "Buckeyes"   Mineola "Bully Boys"

New Hyde Park "Termites"

North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks"

North Massapequa "Gremlins"
North Merrick "Stump Jumpers"   Oceanside "Eggnoggers"   Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"

Plainview "Plainsmen"

Point Lookout - Lido
 "Smokin Seagulls"

Port Washington "Road Runners"

Rockville Centre "Defenders"   Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"   Roslyn "Highlanders"

Sea Cliff "Indians"

Seaford "Inmates"

South Hempstead "Rascals"
Syosset "Night Raiders"   Wantagh "Knuckleheads"  

Westbury "Turtles"

    West Hempstead "Westerners"    

Suffolk County

Babylon "Scroungers"

Bay Shore "Redskins"

Central Islip "Hoboes"
Copiague "Yellowbirds"   Cutchogue "Panthers"   Deer Park "Bucks"
East Farmingdale "Hares"   East Islip "Guzzlers"   Farmingville "Bandits"

Hagerman "Gamblers"

Holbrook "Rebels"

Islip "Wolves"

Islip Terrace "Schlagers"

Lindenhurst "Snails"

 

North Babylon "Tail Draggers"

North Lindenhurst
"Piston Knockers"

Patchogue "Forty Thieves"

Riverhead "Ironmen"

 Saint James "Wildcats"

Selden "Slowpokes"

West Islip "Raiders"

 

West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"

 


Western New York

Union Hose "Bulldogs" 

Henrietta "Ol' Henries"

Main-Transit "Slo Pokes"

North Greece "Lil Squirts"

Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers"

Sea Breeze "Indians"

Spencerport "Red Onions"

 


Northern New York

Alexandria Bay "Wild Geese"

Copenhagen "Cubs"

Deerfield "Hosebusters"

Lake Placid "Panthers"

New Bremen "Blue Birds"

Norwood Racqueteers

 

West Carthage "Hornets"

 

Nassau / Suffolk Juniors

Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"

Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets" Carle Place "Jr. Frogs"

Center Moriches "Jr. Indians"

Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes" Copiague "Jr. Yellowbirds"

Farmingville "Jr. Bandits"

Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"

Hicksville "Jr. Hicks"

Islip "Jr. Wolves"

Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers" Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails"

Medford "Jr. Mavericks"

Roslyn "Jr. Highlanders" North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers"
Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes" Westbury "Jr. Turtles" West Islip "Jr. Raiders"
    West Sayville
"Jr. Flying Dutchmen"
   

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM