2002 Team Summaries

Nassau County

Atlantic Steamer "Rough Riders"

Baldwin "Tomcats"

Bayville "Oak Neckers"

Bellmore "Ballbreakers"

Carle Place "Frogs" East Meadow "Meadowlarks"
East Norwich "Spooks"   East Rockaway "Cold Ducks"   Elmont "Bangtails"
Floral Park "Doodlebugs"   Freeport "Dead End Kids"   Freeport "Night Hawks"

Freeport "Wide Awakes"

Garden City Park "Mustangs"

Glen Cove "Wet Ears"

Glenwood "Greenhorns"

Hempstead "Yellow Hornets"

Hicksville "Hicks"

Inwood "Mud Ducks"

Levittown "Rebels"

Locust Valley "Chiefs"
Malverne "Chipmunks"   Manhasset-Lakeville "Minute Men"   Massapequa "Indians"
Merrick "Buckeyes"   New Hyde Park "Termites"   North Bellmore "Rinky Dinks"

North Massapequa "Gremlins"

North Merrick "Stump Jumpers"

Oceanside "Eggnoggers"
Oyster Bay "Teddy's Boys"   Port Washington "Road Runners"  

Rockville Centre "Defenders"

Rockville Centre "Woodlanders"   Roslyn "Highlanders"   Roslyn Rescue "Steamers"

Sea Cliff "Indians"

Seaford "Inmates" South Hempstead "Rascals"
Wantagh "Knuckleheads"   Westbury "Turtles"   West Hempstead "Westerners"

Suffolk County

Babylon "Scroungers"

Brentwood "Tigers"

Bay Shore "Redskins"

Central Islip "Hoboes"   Copiague "Yellowbirds"   Cutchogue "Panthers"
Deer Park "Bucks"   East Farmingdale "Hares"   East Islip "Guzzlers"

Farmingville "Bandits"

Hagerman "Gamblers"

Islip "Wolves"

Islip Terrace "Schlagers"

Lindenhurst "Snails"

North Babylon "Tail Draggers"

North Lindenhurst "Piston Knockers"

 Patchogue "Forty Thieves"

 Riverhead "Ironmen"

Saint James "Wildcats"

Selden "Slowpokes"

West Islip "Raiders"

    West Sayville "Flying Dutchmen"    

Western New York

Union Hose "Bulldogs" 

Hamlin "Beach Boys"

Henrietta "Ol' Henries"

Main-Transit "Slo Pokes"

North Greece "Lil Squirts"

Point Pleasant "Pea Pickers"

Spencerport "Red Onions"

 


Northern New York

Alexandria Bay "Wild Geese"

Clayton "Calumets"

Copenhagen "Cubs"

Deerfield "Hosebusters"

Evans Mills "Chuggers"

Lake Placid "Panthers"

New Bremen "Blue Birds"

Norwood Racqueteers

West Carthage "Hornets"


Nassau / Suffolk Juniors

Bay Shore "Jr. Redskins"

Blue Point "Jr. Mighty Midgets" Carle Place "Jr. Frogs"

Center Moriches "Jr. Indians"

Central Islip "Jr. Hoboes" Farmingville "Jr. Bandits"

Hagerman "Jr. Gamblers"

Hicksville "Jr. Hicks"

Islip "Jr. Wolves"

Islip Terrace "Jr. Schlagers" Lindenhurst "Jr. Snails" Medford "Jr. Mavericks"

Roslyn "Jr. Highlanders"

North Babylon "Jr. Tail Draggers" Saint James "Jr. Wildcats"
Selden "Jr. Slow Pokes" Wantagh "Jr. Knuckleheads" West Islip "Jr. Raiders"
    West Sayville "Jr. Flying Dutchmen"    

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM