South Shore Drill - August 1, 1992

The Results

Overall

Finished Team Points
First North Lindenhurst  23.5
Second Central Islip  17.5
Third   11
Fourth (Tie) West Sayville 10
Fourth (Tie) East Islip 10

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First (Tie) Central Islip  6.26
First (Tie) Hempstead (YH) 6.26
Third (Tie) Melville  6.44
Third (Tie) North Lindenhurst  6.44
Fifth West Sayville 6.46

B Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Hempstead (Flukes)  5.05
Second Patchogue  5.07
Third West Sayville  5.11
Fourth (Tie) Central Islip 5.17
Fourth (Tie) North Lindenhurst 5.17

C Ladder

Finished Team Time
First North Lindenhurst  9.01
Second Hempstead (YH) 9.02
Third Bay Shore  9.17
Fourth Central Islip  9.31
Fifth Hempstead ( Flukes) 9.37

C Hose

Finished Team Time
First Hempstead ( Flukes) 12.96
Second West Sayville 13.36
Third North Lindenhurst  13.40
Fourth Central Islip  13.41
Fifth North Babylon 13.61

B Hose

Finished Team Time
First Lindenhurst  8.15
Second (Tie) Central Islip 8.18
Second (Tie) North Lindenhurst 8.18
Fourth West Sayville 8.19
Fifth Patchogue 8.20

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First East Islip  9.49
Second Melville  9.58
Third Bay Shore  9.67
Fourth South Hempstead  9.69
Fifth West Islip 9.82

Motor Pump

Finished Team Time
First New Hyde Park  6.17
Second Patchogue  6.22
Third North Lindenhurst 6.61
Fourth East Islip 6.67
Fifth West Hempstead 6.73

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First North Lindenhurst  21.37
Second Central Islip  21.52
Third East Islip  21.69
Fourth St. James  22.06
Fifth New Hyde Park 23.13

Scorecard

Thanks to Dave Carmen (Selden FD) for providing these results
Water - 4.74

Event 3 Man Ladder B Ladder C Ladder C Hose B Hose Efficiency Motor Pump Buckets Overall  
State
Record
6.04   8.82 12.46 7.70 8.64 5.72 19.84    

#

Team

Time

Pt.

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Finished

Team
1 Lindenhurst NT   5.26     10.74     15.25     8.15 5 5 9.85   5 7.20   5 23.64       Lindenhurst
2 Hempstead (Flukes) 6.56   5.05 5 5 9.37 1 6 12.96 5 11 OT   11 93.97   11 10.00   11 27.50       Hempstead (Flukes)
3 Selden 7.22   6.24     10.59     17.29     11.83     10.34     6.90     28.41       Selden
4 West Sayville 6.46 1 5.11 3 4 10.52   4 13.36 4 8 8.19 2 10 OT   10 10.41   10 29.52       West Sayville
5 East Islip 6.97   NT     11.31     NT     8.39     9.49 5 5 6.67 2 7 21.69       East Islip
6 Port Washington 7.82         10.20     13.67     8.49     11.59     OT     24.01       Port Washington
7 North Bellmore 6.76   OT                 9.07     10.81     9.90     OT       North Bellmore
8 Roslyn Heights 8.62   7.00     NT     15.91     8.57     9.97     NT     31.01       Roslyn Heights
9 West Hempstead 6.58   5.70     12.79     15.43     10.90     9.94     6.73 1 1 30.85       West Hempstead
10 Mastic     NT     NT     16.79     8.60     9.92     11.88             Mastic
11 Bayport 6.91   7.77     11.88     16.99     OT     10.17     OT     33.83       Bayport
12 Melville 6.44 2.5 5.39   2.5     2.5     2.5 8.64   2.5 9.58 4 6.5 OT   6.5 29.23       Melville
13 Oyster Bay (TB) 6.99   6.22           18.61     8.74     10.85     7.58     23.22       Oyster Bay (TB)
14 Central Islip 6.26 4.5 5.17 1.5 6 9.31 2 8 13.41 2 10 8.18 3.5 13.5 13.80   13.5 11.71   13.5 21.52       Central Islip
15 Patchogue 6.61   5.07 4 4 OT   4 NT   4 89.20 1 5 9.90   5 6.22 4 9 24.64       Patchogue
16 Saint James 7.13   5.36     12.36     13.74     13.37     NT     8.57             Saint James
17 Merrick 6.87   7.92                 13.01     13.01     11.50     34.90       Merrick
18 Carle Place 8.56   OT                 9.37     10.28     OT             Carle Place
19 Hicksville 6.79   NT     NT     15.63     10.54     11.36     11.74             Hicksville
20 Elmont 7.33   OT     NT     15.20     9.75     9.88     NT             Elmont
21 Inwood 9.71   7.54     NT     18.59     9.31     11.21     NT             Inwood
22 Atlantic Steamer 8.42   5.87     12.11     14.47     8.66     10.65     8.01             Atlantic Steamer
23 Islip 9.04   7.02     12.25     OT     14.20     13.48     12.95             Islip
24 North Babylon NT   5.73     10.35     13.61 1 1 8.42   1 10.12   1 9.28   1         North Babylon
25 Levittown OT   7.63     13.04     14.63     13.41     9.93     OT             Levittown
26 Brentwood 9.81                     11.41     NT     NT             Brentwood
30 Coram 7.74   OT                 10.61     OT     OT             Coram
31 Farmingville 7.78   7.15     NT     OT     OT     10.75     9.45             Farmingville
32 West Islip 6.75   5.51     9.65     13.64     8.60     9.82 1 1 12.68   1         West Islip
33 Massapequa 8.52                     OT     11.81     NT             Massapequa
34 Glenwood     6.82           OT     OT     10.77     OT             Glenwood
35 Bay Shore 9.49   7.41     9.17 3 3 14.45   3 8.24   3 9.67 3 6 6.97   6 25.01       Bay Shore
36 Westbury 7.57   6.25     11.65     14.85     OT     9.96     9.66             Westbury
37 East Farmingdale NT   6.18     12.40     14.06     9.39     10.25     14.04             East Farmingdale
38 Hempstead (YH) 6.26 4.5 7.52   4.5 9.02 4 8.5 13.67   8.5 OT   8.5 12.16   8.5 9.10   8.5         Hempstead (YH)
39 South Hempstead 6.68   5.77     10.54     18.45     8.62     9.69 2 2 8.53   2 25.11       South Hempstead
40 North Lindenhurst 6.44 2.5 5.17 1.5 4 9.01 5 9 13.40 3 12 8.18 3.5 15.5 11.19   15.5 6.61 3 18.5         North Lindenhurst
41 New Hyde Park 6.81   5.92     NT     13.89     9.51     10.93     6.17 5 5         New Hyde Park
42 Hagerman 7.25   6.28     13.30     15.33     8.62     9.88     NT             Hagerman

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM