Riverhead Invitational Drill - August 22, 1992

The Results

Overall

Finished Team Points
First Patchogue 28
Second (Tie) North Lindenhurst 23
Second (Tie) Bay Shore 23
Fourth West Sayville 15
Fifth Central Islip 13

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First North Lindenhurst 6.12
Second Central Islip 6.22
Third Bay Shore 6.24
Fourth Patchogue 6.29
Fifth West Sayville 6.37

B Ladder

Finished Team Time
First North Lindenhurst 5.08
Second Bay Shore 5.16
Third West Sayville 5.31
Fourth Patchogue 5.36
Fifth South Hempstead 5.47

C Ladder

Finished Team Time
First North Lindenhurst 9.05
Second Patchogue 9.14
Third Bay Shore 9.21
Fourth Central Islip 9.69
Fifth West Hempstead 9.76

C Hose

Finished Team Time
First Patchogue 13.12
Second West Sayville 13.22
Third Bay Shore 13.54
Fourth North Babylon 13.73
Fifth New Hyde Park 13.86

B Hose

Finished Team Time
First Bay Shore 7.75
Second North Lindenhurst 7.85
Third Patchogue 7.91
Fourth West Sayville 8.16
Fifth West Islip 8.83

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip 8.83
Second Patchogue 9.19
Third West Sayville 9.30
Fourth (Tie) Carle Place 9.36
Fourth (Tie) West Hempstead 9.36

Motor Pump

Finished Team Time
First Patchogue 5.97
Second North Lindenhurst 6.43
Third Port Washington 6.64
Fourth Central Islip 6.67
Fifth Bay Shore 6.81

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First New Hyde Park 20.62
Second North Lindenhurst 20.70
Third Patchogue 31.81
Fourth West Sayville 22.24
Fifth Saint James 22.40

The Scorecard

Thanks to Dave Carmen (Selden FD) for providing these results

Event 3 Man Ladder B Ladder C Ladder C Hose B Hose Efficiency Motor Pump Buckets Overall  
State
Record
6.04 4.96 8.82 12.41 7.50 8.64 5.72 19.84    

#

Team

Time

Pt.

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Finished

Team
1 Riverhead OT                           9.54           22.25       Riverhead
2 West Sayville 6.37 1 5.31 3 4 12.11   4 13.22 4 8 8.16 2 10 9.30 3 13 10.40   13 22.24 2 15 FOURTH West Sayville
3 South Hempstead 6.42   5.47 1 1 10.11   1     1 10.54   1 9.42   1 10.47   1 25.17   1   South Hempstead
5 North Babylon 6.85   5.93           13.73 2 2 9.58   2 9.53   2 7.87   2 28.88   2   North Babylon
6 East Farmingdale 739   NT     10.92     13.97     10.64     10.01     7.40             East Farmingdale
7 Merrick 6.61   NT                 10.57     11.76     NT             Merrick
8 Port Washington 7.33   NT     NT     16.55     OT     10.36     6.64 3 3 27.19   3   Port Washington
9 Great Neck 7.17   OT     NT     15.03     OT     12.80     7.78             Great Neck
10 Carle Place 9.12   6.27     NT     17.02     13.79     9.36 1.5 1.5 7.08   1.5 26.76   1.5   Carle Place
11 West Hempstead 6.87   NT     9.76 1 1 14.73   1 12.88   1 9.36 1.5 2.5 7.13   2.5 25.15   2.5   West Hempstead
13 Sayville 7.05   6.38     11.77     19.58     OT     NT     OT             Sayville
14 East Norwich 6.95   NT     NT     17.81     11.10     10.00     9.95             East Norwich
15 Farmingville 8.20   5.90     NT     18.86     11.91     9.85     9.16     OT       Farmingville
16 East Islip 6.85   5.59     10.88     17.95     OT     10.71     9.66     25.10       East Islip
17 Hicksville 6.70   6.95     9.95     OT     11.50     OT     11.52     26.29       Hicksville
18 Hagerman NT   7.19     10.81     15.66     10.22     9.70     NT     23.71       Hagerman
19 West Islip 6.79   5.72     10.03     15.32     8.83 1 1 10.82   1 OT   1     1   West Islip
20 Oyster Bay (TB) 9.95                                               Oyster Bay (TB)
31 Islip 6.96   NT     10.72     16.09     11.08     9.89     6.96     28.52       Islip
32 Bay Shore 6.24 3 5.16 4 7 9.21 3 10 13.54 3 13 7.75 5 18 9.65   18 6.81 1 19 20.70 4 23 SECOND (TIE) Bay Shore
33 North Lindenhurst 6.12 5 5.08 5 10 9.05 5 15 15.62   15 7.85 4 19 9.37   19 6.43 4 23 23.45   23 SECOND (TIE) North Lindenhurst
34 Central Islip 6.22 4 5.50   4 9.69 2 6 17.85   6 10.02   6 8.83 5 11 6.67 2 13 24.20   13 FIFTH Central Islip
35 Patchogue 6.29 2 5.36 2 4 9.14 4 8 13.12 5 13 7.91 3 16 9.19 4 20 5.97 5 25 21.81 3 28 FIRST Patchogue
36 Saint James 7.85         NT     17.71     12.74     10.43     7.03     22.40 1 1   Saint James
37 Selden OT   6.27     11.08     9.64     11.07     11.19     7.87             Selden
39 New Hyde Park 6.79   5.48     10.69     13.86 1 1     1 10.34   1 7.74   1 20.62 5 6   New Hyde Park
40 Roslyn Heights 7.05   7.11     13.35     OT           OT     11.69             Roslyn Heights
41 Manhasset-Lakeville 7.52         11.73     14.91           10.14     7.66             Manhasset-Lakeville
45 Mastic     6.33     10.45     OT           9.47     12.24             Mastic

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM