NY State Old Fashioned at Lindenhurst - August 8, 1992

The Results

Overall

Finished Team Points
First Freeport (DEK) 30
Second Riverhead 22
Third Hempstead (Flukes) 17
Fourth Freeport (WA) 14
Fifth New Hyde Park 12

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First North Bellmore 6.45
Second Hempstead (Flukes) 6.45
Third Hicksville 6.66
Fourth Freeport (DEK) 6.79
Fifth North Babylon 6.86

Running Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Freeport (DEK) 7.25
Second Riverhead 7.54
Third Cutchogue 7.56
Fourth Hicksville 7.65
Fifth (Tie) North Bellmore
Oceanside (Mariners)
7.66

Running Hose

Finished Team Time
First Riverhead 10.60
Second New Hyde Park 10.61
Third Hempstead (Flukes) 10.62
Fourth Freeport (WA) 10.72
Fifth Island Park 11.11

Running Hose Replacement

Finished Team Time
First Freeport (DEK) 18.18
Second Riverhead 19.30
Third New Hyde Park 19.80
Fourth Freeport (WA) 20.76
Fifth Hicksville 20.89

Efficiency Replacement

Finished Team Time
First Freeport (DEK) 24.46
Second Freeport (WA) 25.16
Third Oceanside (Mariners) 26.00
Fourth Hempstead (Flukes) 26.37
Fifth Riverhead 26.46

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First Hempstead (Flukes) 9.62
Second Freeport (DEK) 9.64
Third New Hyde Park 9.67
Fourth Riverhead 9.70
Fifth Hicksville 10.02

Two into One

Finished Team Time
First Freeport (WA) 8.06
Second Freeport (DEK) 8.47
Third North Babylon 8.61
Fourth Riverhead 8.87
Fifth Freeport (NH) 8.96

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First Freeport (DEK) 21.50
Second Riverhead 22.31
Third Hempstead (Flukes) 23.52
Fourth New Hyde Park 23.89
Fifth Freeport (WA) 25.59

The Scorecard
Point Breakdown:  First - 5 Points,  Second - 4 Points,  Third  - 3 Points,   Fourth - 2 Points,   Fifth - 1 Point. 

Thanks to Adam Kaelin for these results.

  3 Man Ladder Running Ladder Running Hose Running Hose Replacement Efficiency Replacement Efficiency Two into One Buckets Overall  

#

Team

Time

Pt.

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Finished

Team
2 Baldwin 7.36   9.29     19.76     23.33     31.78     10.96     9.39     26.19       Baldwin
3 North Babylon 6.86 1 7.67   1 16.11   1 21.54   1 29.31   1 11.49   1 8.61 3 4 OT   4   North Babylon
5 Woodmere 8.94   9.41     12.29     27.41     NT     11.27     11.86             Woodmere
6 Cutchogue 9.85   7.56 3 3 16.79   3 21.70   3 26.64   3 10.91   3 OT   3 NT   3   Cutchogue
7 Seaford NT   OT     17.67     26.78     OT     OT                   Seaford
8 Patchogue 6.94   8.93     12.70     28.39     13.46     9.31                   Patchogue
9 Huntington Manor 6.91   8.41     NT     25.21     27.04     13.66     9.86     29.12       Huntington Manor
10 Freeport (DEK) 6.79 2 7.25 5 7 13.36   7 18.18 5 12 24.46 5 17 9364 4 21 8.47 4 25 21.50 5 30 FIRST Freeport (DEK)
11 North Bellmore 6.45 5 7.66 0.5 5.5 11.46   5.5 29.7   5.5 OT   5.5 10.26   5.5 11.13   5.5 27.97   5.5   North Bellmore
12 New Hyde Park 6.92   9.80     10.61 4 4 19.80 3 7 26.74   7 9.67 3 10 10.04   10 23.89 2 12 FIFTH New Hyde Park
13 East Norwich OT   OT     OT     29.62           13.76                   East Norwich
14 Oyster Bay (TB) NT   8.07                                           Oyster Bay (TB)
15 North Massapequa 7.01   8.14     12.23     22.66     27.38     11.52     9.62     28.47       North Massapequa
16 Sea Cliff NT         NT     NT     33.20     OT                   Sea Cliff
17 Freeport (NH) 8.98   NT     12.56     22.47     28.26     1.85     8.96 1 1 31.50   1   Freeport (NH)
18 Freeport (WA) 6.94   7.79     10.72 2 2 20.76 2 4 25.16 5 8 10.11   8 8.06 5 13 25.59 1 14 FOURTH Freeport (WA)
19 Oceanside (Mariners) 6.97   7.66 0.5 0.5 12.40   0.5 21.85   0.5 26.00 3 3.5 OT   3.5 OT   3.5     3.5   Oceanside (Mariners)
20 Hicksville 6.66 3 7.65 2 5 14.67   5 20.89 1 6 NT   6 10.02 1 7 9.54   7 26.08   7   Hicksville
22 Hempstead (Flukes) 6.56 4 8.62   4 10.62 3 7 OT   7 26.37 2 9 9.62 5 14 12.28   14 23.52 3 17 THIRD Hempstead (Flukes)
23 Riverhead 9.12   7.54 4 4 10.60 5 9 19.30 4 13 26.46 1 14 9.70 2 16 8.87 2 18 22.31 4 22 SECOND Riverhead
24 Central  Islip (Golden Arrows) OT   10.07     11.74     21.11     27.76     11.10     10.46     27.10       Central  Islip (Golden Arrows)
26 Island Park 8.50   7.93     11.1 1 1 22.87   1 OT   1 10.40   1 10.07   1 OT   1   Island Park
27 Copiague NT   9.82     17.35     20.99     OT     10.48     10.42     33.30       Copiague
28 Oceanside (Sailors) 8.36   10.81     NT     24.80     26.46     NT     10.55     OT       Oceanside (Sailors)
29 East Meadow 7.76   9.51     18.34     34.97     26.65     11.47     9.19     32.04       East Meadow

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM