New York State Motorized Drill at Main-Transit - 8/18/12

The Results

 

Overall

Finished Team Points
First West Hempstead 20
Second Roslyn 19
Third West Sayville 15
Fourth (Tie) Islip 14.5
Fourth (Tie) Central Islip 14.5

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Roslyn 6.38
Second (Tie) Central Islip 6.42
Second (Tie) Islip 6.42
Fourth Copiague 6.48
Fifth West Hempstead 6.55

B Ladder

Finished Team Time
First West Hempstead 5.19
Second Islip 5.27
Third North Lindenhurst 5.33
Fourth Hicksville 5.37
Fifth Bay Shore 5.40

C Ladder

Finished Team Time
First West Sayville 8.80
Second Islip 8.96
Third West Hempstead 9.04
Fourth Roslyn 9.09
Fifth Central Islip 9.13

C Hose

Finished Team Time
First East Islip (State Record) 12.00
Second Roslyn 12.58
Third West Hempstead 12.86
Fourth Westbury 12.91
Fifth Lindenhurst 12.91

B Hose

Finished Team Time
First West Hempstead 7.73
Second Roslyn 7.89
Third West Sayville 7.90
Fourth Lindenhurst 7.96
Fifth North Lindenhurst 8.01

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First West Sayville 8.92
Second Roslyn 9.30
Third North Bellmore 9.37
Fourth Henrietta 9.42
Fifth Copiague 9.48

Motor Pump

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip (State Record) 5.47
Second Bay Shore 5.70
Third Islip 5.79
Fourth West Sayville 5.86
Fifth East Islip 5.93

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip 20.77
Second Main-Transit 21.00
Third West Hempstead 23.08
Fourth East Islip 23.32
Fifth Saint James 24.13

The Scorecard
Point Breakdown:  First - 5 Points,  Second - 4 Points,  Third  - 3 Points,   Fourth - 2 Points,   Fifth - 1 Point. 

Water -

  3 Man Ladder B Ladder C Ladder C Hose B Hose Efficiency Motor Pump Buckets Overall
# Team Time Pt. Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Finished Team
1 Deerfield 5.94   OT     14.99     OT     11.86     10.93     7.28     OT       Deerfield
2 Sayville OT   7.09     9.53     13.06     14.91     10.77     OT     32.05       Sayville
3 Islip 6.42 3.5 5.27 4 7.5 8.96 4 11.5 14.77   11.5 13.27   11.5 12.92   11.5 5.79 3 14.5 29.57   14.5 FOURTH (TIE) Islip
4 Riverhead 7.52   5.86                 8.81     OT     DQ     26.88       Riverhead
5 Elsmere 7.42   7.94                 12.43     10.80     7.53     26.09       Elsmere
6 Lake Placid 7.31   NT     11.02           OT     OT     OT             Lake Placid
7 North Babylon 7.87   6.33           OT     OT     9.69     9.65     24.81       North Babylon
8 Bay Shore NT   5.40 1 1     1     1 8.02   1 11.50   1 5.70 4 5 29.89   5   Bay Shore
9 Saint James OT   6.77     9.74     16.30     OT     10.38     DQ     24.13 1 1   Saint James
10 Coram 8.70   NT     NT     19.09     14.37     11.75     7.40     29.34       Coram
11 Henrietta NT   5.62     11.46     18.29     9.72     9.42 2 2     2 29.95   2   Henrietta
12 North Lindenhurst 6.65   5.33 3 3 10.24   3 DQ   3 8.01 1 4 OT   4 6.09   4 30.22   4   North Lindenhurst
13 East Islip OT   OT     NT     12.00 5 5 OT   5 12.89   5 5.93 1 6 23.32 2 8   East Islip
14 Glenwood OT   7.78     10.29     19.06     10.48     11.13     OT     24.27       Glenwood
15 East Farmingdale OT   OT     12.99     DQ     13.94     OT     7.52     OT       East Farmingdale
16 Main-Transit 6.87   OT     10.74     15.76     9.80     9.70     7.21     21.00 4 4   Main-Transit
17 Copiague 6.48 2 5.62   2 OT   2 13.86   2 8.60   2 9.48 1 3 7.00   3 27.43   3   Copiague
18 Hicksville 6.79   5.37 2 2     2     2 9.41   2 OT   2 7.86   2 25.48   2   Hicksville
19 Sheridan Park  NT                           11.64           OT       Sheridan Park
20 Baldwin 8.45   6.61     11.70     DQ     12.86     11.19     OT     OT       Baldwin
21 Cutchogue 7.51   NT     NT     15.61     10.14     11.56     NT     30.79       Cutchogue
22 Great Bend 8.93   NT     12.90     18.5     11.12     NT     OT     30.76       Great Bend
23 Deer Park 8.33   NT     11.35     14.98     9.22     11.37     NT     26.78       Deer Park
24 Carle Place OT   NT     10.08     5.14     8.93     12.20     7.51     27.07       Carle Place
41 Levittown     OT     NT     15.18     9.75           7.67     OT       Levittown
42 Oyster Bay 7.14   7.42                 8.79     9.96     6.91     26.00       Oyster Bay
43 West Sayville 9.06   6.28     8.80 5 5 19.90   5 7.90 3 8 8.92 5 13 5.86 2 15 31.33   15 THIRD West Sayville
44 Port Washington 9.01   OT     9.53     18.01     8.28     9.58     OT     25.00       Port Washington
45 Copenhagen 7.06   6.51           OT     12.71     10.89     OT     25.00       Copenhagen
46 West Hempstead 6.55 1 5.19 5 6 9.04 3 9 2.86 3 12 7.73 5 17 9.67   17 OT   17 12.05 3 20 FIRST West Hempstead
47 Point Pleasant 8.85   5.70     10.14     16.03     10.61     10.88     OT     OT       Point Pleasant
48 Louisville OT   OT     12.22     OT     OT     12.64     DQ             Louisville
49 Manhasset-Lakeville 7.89   6.06     NT     19.20     9.85     10.51     OT             Manhasset-Lakeville
50 North Bellmore NT   OT     9.43     14.16     8.79     9.37 3 3 9.83   3 27.58   3   North Bellmore
51 Brentwood 9.42   OT     OT     14.02     OT     9.64     6.89     30.81       Brentwood
52 Central Islip 6.42 3.5 OT   3.5 9.13 1 4.5 DQ   4.5 12.62   4.5 13.43   4.5 5.47 5 9.5 20.77 5 14.5 FOURTH (TIE) Central Islip
53 New Hyde Park 6.80   7.05     11.02     15.67     8.14     9.96     OT     28.36       New Hyde Park
54 Westbury 9.09   NT     10.93     12.91 2 2 8.10   2 9.56   2 7.32   2 25.96   2   Westbury
55 Roslyn 6.38 5 NT   5 9.09 2 7 12.58 4 11 7.89 4 15 9.30 4 19 OT   19 27.23   19 SECOND Roslyn
56 West Islip 7.64   5.71     12.77     12.98     13.22     OT                   West Islip
57 Clayton 9.92   5.57     12.32     DQ     12.36     11.08     OT             Clayton
58 Spencerport 9.19               15.48     11.64     10.02     9.48             Spencerport
59 Lindenhurst NT   NT           12.96 1 1 7.96 2 3 10.24   3 8.29   3 26.35   3   Lindenhurst
60 Selden 9.58   OT           13.39     OT     12.13     7.45     32.38       Selden

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM