5th Battalion Drill at East Norwich - 6/16/12

The Results

 

Overall

Finished Team Points
First Roslyn 33
Second Oyster Bay 28
Third Sea Cliff 16
Fourth East Norwich 15
Fifth Atlantic Steamer 12

Individual Ladder
(No Points)

Finished Team Time
First Roslyn 4.46
Second Atlantic Steamer 4.86
Third Bayville 5.14
Fourth East Norwich 5.17
Fifth Sea Cliff 5.24

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Roslyn 6.53
Second Oyster Bay 7.16
Third Bayville 7.51
Fourth Sea Cliff 7.65
Fifth East Norwich 8.45

Running Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Atlantic Steamer 8.23
Second Oyster Bay 8.46
Third Glenwood 8.47
Fourth Roslyn 9.28
Fifth Glen Cove 9.44

Running Hose

Finished Team Time
First Roslyn 10.81
Second Sea Cliff 11.95
Third Oyster Bay 12.24
Fourth Glen Cove 14.39
Fifth Atlantic Steamer 16.07

Running Hose Replacement

Finished Team Time
First Sea Cliff 22.50
Second Oyster Bay 22.73
Third Roslyn 23.42
Fourth East Norwich 23.77
Fifth Glen Cove 24.99

Efficiency Replacement

Finished Team Time
First East Norwich 27.33
Second Roslyn 28.20
Third Sea Cliff 28.41
Fourth Atlantic Steamer 29.49
Fifth Glenwood 29.82

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First Roslyn 9.73
Second Oyster Bay 9.87
Third Atlantic Steamer 9.93
Fourth East Norwich 10.09
Fifth Sea Cliff 10.23

Two into One

Finished Team Time
First Roslyn 9.52
Second Oyster Bay 9.59
Third East Norwich 10.21
Fourth Bayville 10.33
Fifth Atlantic Steamer 10.37

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First Oyster Bay 24.21
Second Roslyn 27.20
Third Glenwood 32.55
Fourth East Norwich 33.00
Fifth Sea Cliff 34.38

The Scorecard
Point Breakdown:  First - 5 Points,  Second - 4 Points,  Third  - 3 Points,   Fourth - 2 Points,   Fifth - 1 Point. 

Water -

  3 Man Ladder Running Ladder Running Hose Running Hose Replacement Efficiency Replacement Efficiency Two into One Buckets Overall
# Team Time Pt. Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Finished Team
1 Locust Valley           18.35     30.27     48.44     12.16                   Locust Valley
2 Atlantic Steamer 9.73   8.23 5 5 16.07 1 6 28.80   6 29.49 2 8 9.93 3 11 10.37 1 12 36.60   12 FIFTH Atlantic Steamer
3 Roslyn 6.53 5 9.28 2 7 10.87 5 12 23.42 3 15 28.20 4 19 9.73 5 24 9.52 5 29 27.20 4 33 FIRST Roslyn
4 Glenwood 10.16   8.47 2 2 18.97   2 28.30   2 29.82 1 3 10.52   3 14.00   3 32.55 3 6   Glenwood
5 Oyster Bay 7.16 4 8.46 4 8 12.24 3 11 22.73 4 15 36.46   15 9.87 4 19 9.59 4 23 24.21 5 28 SECOND Oyster Bay
6 Glen Cove 12.08   9.44 1 1 14.39 2 3 24.99 1 4 47.83   4 10.43   4 16.55   4 NT   4   Glen Cove
7 Sea Cliff 7.65 2 10.96   2 11.95 4 6 22.50 5 11 28.41 3 14 10.23 1 15 25.44   15 34.38 1 16 THIRD Sea Cliff
8 Bayville 7.51 3 10.65   3 22.58   3 27.65   3 31.99   3 15.68   3 10.33 2 5 35.80   5   Bayville
9 East Norwich 8.45 1 9.85   1 19.64   1 23.77 2 3 27.33 5 8 10.09 2 10 10.21 3 13 33.00 2 15 FOURTH East Norwich

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM