Central Islip Invitational Drill - 7/28/12

The Results

 

Overall

Finished Team Points
First (Tie) Central Islip 27
First (Tie) West Sayville 27
Third East Islip 14
Fourth Islip 12.5
Fifth West Hempstead 9

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip 6.17
Second West Sayville 6.27
Third Copiague 6.59
Fourth Bay Shore 6.60
Fifth North Lindenhurst 6.66

B Ladder

Finished Team Time
First West Hempstead 5.17
Second West Sayville 5.19
Third North Bellmore 5.55
Fourth (Tie) Saint James 5.65
Fifth West Islip 5.65

C Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip 9.09
Second West Sayville 9.12
Third East Islip 9.47
Fourth North Lindenhurst 9.54
Fifth (Tie) Saint James / New Hyde Park 9.57

C Hose

Finished Team Time
First East Islip 12.53
Second West Sayville 12.73
Third Islip 12.77
Fourth North Lindenhurst 12.86
Fifth New Hyde Park 13.00

B Hose

Finished Team Time
First East Islip 7.88
Second West Sayville 8.00
Third Islip 8.04
Fourth Central Islip 8.05
Fifth Lindenhurst 8.26

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip 9.15
Second Port Washington 9.34
Third Islip 9.64
Fourth West Sayville 9.67
Fifth East Islip 9.81

Motor Pump

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip 5.77
Second (Tie) Islip 5.93
Second (Tie) Bay Shore 5.93
Fourth West Sayville 6.03
Fifth New Hyde Park 6.07

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First Central Islip 20.47
Second West Hempstead 23.26
Third West Sayville 23.54
Fourth Saint James 24.62
Fifth Copiague 24.64

The Scorecard
Point Breakdown:  First - 5 Points,  Second - 4 Points,  Third  - 3 Points,   Fourth - 2 Points,   Fifth - 1 Point. 

Water -

  3 Man Ladder B Ladder C Ladder C Hose B Hose Efficiency Motor Pump Buckets Overall
# Team Time Pt. Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Finished Team
1 Central Islip 6.17 5 NT   5 9.09 5 10 19.88   10 8.05 2 12 9.15 5 17 5.77 5 22 20.47 5 27 FIRST (TIE) Central Islip
5 Westbury NT                                               Westbury
6 East Islip 6.94   NT     9.47 3 3 12.53 5 8 7.88 5 13 9.81 1 14 6.19   14 28.42   14 THIRD East Islip
7 Islip OT   7.96     9.86     12.77 3 3 8.04 3 6 9.64 3 9 5.93 3.5 12.5 30.57   12.5 FOURTH Islip
8 Manhasset-Lakeville 8.19   NT     OT     OT     8.50     11.39     OT             Manhasset-Lakeville
9 West Hempstead 6.67   5.17 5 5 10.93   5 15.36   5 9.54   5 10.76   5 6.41   5 23.26 4 9 FIFTH West Hempstead
10 Port Washington 7.82   6.51     10.09     13.03     10.04     9.34 4 4 7.59   4 24.88   4   Port Washington
11 Saint James 8.57   5.65 1.5 1.5 9.57 0.5 2 17.75   2 OT   2 11.31   2 8.83   2 24.62 2 4   Saint James
12 Farmingville 7.43   NT                 11.04     10.05                   Farmingville
13 Brentwood 7.45   6.91     NT     13.45     10.88     10.88     6.89     OT       Brentwood
14 Lindenhurst 6.96               14.49     8.26 1 1 10.07   1 7.85   1 31.88   1   Lindenhurst
18 West Sayville 6.27 4 9.19 4 8 9.12 4 12 12.73 4 16 8.00 4 20 9.67 2 22 6.03 2 24 23.54 3 27 FIRST (TIE) West Sayville
19 West Islip 9.74   5.65 1.5 1.5 9.84   1.5 13.27   1.5 9.03   1.5 9.95   1.5     1.5     1.5   West Islip
20 Deer Park NT   6.50                 OT     OT     OT     30.25       Deer Park
21 North Babylon NT   7.13           NT     13.98     10.74     OT     25.28       North Babylon
22 New Hyde Park 6.72   5.93     9.57 0.5 0.5 13.00 1 1.5 NT   1.5 10.69   1.5 6.07 1 2.5 27.39   2.5   New Hyde Park
23 Roslyn 9.89   NT                 8.45     9.99     NT     30.19       Roslyn
24 Bay Shore 6.60 2 6.53   2 13.22   2 18.89   2 9.77   2 9.97   2 5.93 3.5 5.5 26.06   5.5   Bay Shore
25 Levittown 9.01   7.23     NT     14.99     9.78     11.05     7.77             Levittown
26 Copiague 6.59 3 5.78   3 10.08   3 OT   3 OT   3 11.07   3 OT   3 24.64 1 4   Copiague
27 Carle Place 8.86   6.29     NT     15.59     9.47     11.30     OT     33.68       Carle Place
28 Riverhead 9.27   6.16                 10.01                         Riverhead
29 East Farmingdale 9.29   NT     NT                                     East Farmingdale
30 North Bellmore 6.69   5.55 3 3 9.61   3 13.59   3 10.47   3 10.51   3 OT   3 29.14   3   North Bellmore
32 Coram 9.69   7.63     NT     OT     OT     12.25     8.34             Coram
33 Sayville OT   6.15     9.81     16.35     10.01                         Sayville
34 North Lindenhurst 6.66 1 5.92   1 9.54 2 3 12.86 2 5 14.35   5 OT   5 6.40   5 26.54   5   North Lindenhurst
35 Hicksville 7.01   5.71                 9.51     10.28                   Hicksville

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM