Town of Brookhaven Drill - 6/15/12

The Results

 

Overall

Finished Team Points
First Saint James 37.5
Second Cutchogue 34
Third Miller Place 28
Fourth Selden 21
Fifth Riverhead 16

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Cutchogue 7.11
Second Miller Place 7.15
Third Riverhead 8.97
Fourth (Tie) Coram 9.23
Fourth (Tie) Saint James 9.23

Individual Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Miller Place 4.48
Second Riverhead 4.88
Third Saint James 4.98
Fourth Selden 5.06
Fifth Coram 5.51

B Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Saint James 6.72
Second Selden 7.73
Third Cutchogue 8.13

C Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Saint James 10.35
Second Selden 11.15
Third Coram 11.37
Fourth Cutchogue 15.57

C Hose

Finished Team Time
First Saint James 13.17
Second Coram 18.25
Third Cutchogue 19.41
Fourth Selden 20.27

B Hose

Finished Team Time
First Saint James 9.17
Second Cutchogue 10.67
Third Coram 11.06
Fourth Riverhead 15.74
Fifth Selden 17.94

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First Miller Place 9.48
Second Cutchogue 10.44
Third Rocky Point 10.70
Fourth Saint James 11.38
Fifth Riverhead 11.84

Efficiency
Replacement

Finished Team Time
First Selden 24.71
Second Miller Place 25.41
Third Cutchogue 28.38
Fourth Rocky Point 18.65
Fifth Saint James 29.40

2 into 1

Finished Team Time
First Miller Place 8.33
Second Cutchogue 8.83
Third Riverhead 9.55
Fourth Selden 10.46
Fifth Saint James 10.72

Motor Pump

Finished Team Time
First Saint James 6.49
Second Cutchogue 7.21
Third Coram 7.86

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First Miller Place 26.25
Second Saint James 27.70
Third Riverhead 29.65
Fourth Cutchogue 33.18
Fifth Selden 37.14

The Scorecard
Point Breakdown:  First - 5 Points,  Second - 4 Points,  Third  - 3 Points,   Fourth - 2 Points,   Fifth - 1 Point. 

Water -

  3 Man Ladder Ind. Ladder B Ladder C Ladder C Hose B Hose Efficiency Efficiency
Replacement
2 into 1 Motor Pump Buckets Overall
# Team Time Pt. Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Time Pt. Total Finished Team
1 Malverne                                   NT     NT     9.22           26.50       Malverne
3 Rocky Point 10.22   NT                             10.70 3 3 26.65 2 5     5     5 38.45   5   Rocky Point
4 Riverhead 8.97 3 4.88 4 7 NT   7     7     7 15.74 2 9 11.84 1 10 34.47   10 9.55 3 13 DQ   13 29.65 3 16 FIFTH Riverhead
5 Cutchogue 7.11 5 6.22   5 8.13 3 8 15.57 2 10 19.41 3 13 10.67 4 17 10.44 4 21 28.38 3 24 8.83 4 28 7.21 4 32 33.18 2 34 SECOND Cutchogue
8 Coram 9.23 1.5 5.51 1 2.5 NT   2.5 11.37 3 5.5 18.25 4 9.5 11.06 3 12.5 14.03   12.5     12.5 11.67   12.5 7.86 3 15.5 39.02   15.5   Coram
9 Miller Place 7.15 4 4.48 5 9     9     9     9     9 9.48 5 14 25.41 4 18 8.33 5 23     23 26.25 5 28 THIRD Miller Place
10 Saint James 9.23 1.5 4.98 3 4.5 6.72 5 9.5 10.35 5 14.5 13.17 5 19.5 9.17 5 24.5 11.38 2 26.5 29.40 1 27.5 10.72 1 18.5 6.49 5 33.5 27.70 4 37.5 FIRST Saint James
11 Selden NT   5.06 2 2 7.73 4 6 11.15 4 10 20.27 2 12 17.94 1 13 13.41   13 24.71 5 18 10.46 2 20 NT   20 37.14 1 21 FOURTH Selden
12 Medford 9.55   5.55                             12.78     36.61     23.47           38.29       Medford

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM