2011 Results

 

   

New York State "Big 8" Best Times of 2011
 Event

Time

 Team Set at
 3 Man Ladder 6.18 Central Islip TO Islip 8/26
 B Ladder 5.01 West Sayville Selden 6/25
 C Ladder 8.58 West Sayville Hempstead 8/6
 C Hose 12.15
(TSR)
North Lindenhurst Hempstead 8/6
 B Hose 7.64
(SR)
North Lindenhurst State 8/20
 Efficiency 8.40
(SR)
Central Islip Hempstead 8/6
 Motor Pump 5.65 West Sayville State 8/20
 Buckets 20.09
(SR)
Hempstead Hempstead 8/6
Best Times For WNY-NNY and All Other Events

 

 Nassau / Suffolk Motorized

 

 

Date

Host

Winner
6/4 Lindenhurst Invitational Drill West Sayville
6/17 Town of Hempstead Drill Hempstead
6/17 7th Battalion Drill Hempstead
6/25 Selden Invitational Drill at Ridge Central Islip
6/30 Joe Hunter Memorial Drill
at Hempstead
Central Islip
7/9 Nassau County Motorized Drill
Glenwood at Hicksville
Hempstead
7/9 Suffolk County Motorized Drill
Selden at Ridge
Central Islip
7/15 Wm. St. George Memorial Drill
at Hempstead
North Bellmore
7/16 Riverhead Invitational Drill Central Islip
7/23 Town of Oyster Bay
& N. Hempstead at Hicksville
Roslyn
7/30 Central Islip Invitational Drill East Islip
8/6 Hempstead Invitational Drill Central Islip
8/13 North Bellmore Invitational Drill
at Merrick
Copiague
8/20 New York State Motorized Drill at
Central Islip
West Sayville
8/26 Islip Town Drill at Central Islip Central Islip

 

 Nassau / Suffolk Old Fashioned

 

 

Date

Host

Winner
6/11 Lynbrook Old Fashioned Drill Freeport (NH)
6/18 5th Batt. Drill at Bayville Roslyn
6/24 2, 3, 4 Battalion Drill
Malverne at RVC
Malverne
7/8 Nassau County OF Drill
Glenwood at Hicksville
Malverne
8/5 NY State Old Fashioned Drill
Bellmore at Merrick
Rockville Centre / Miller Place
9/10 Fairben Memorial OF Drill
at NHP (Denton Ave)
West Hempstead
9/16 6th Battalion Drill
East Meadow at Merrick
North Bellmore

 

 Western New York  
Date

Host

Winner
6/18 Sea Breeze (at Point Pleasant) Point Pleasant
6/25 North Greece Henrietta
7/8 Main-Transit Main-Transit
8/6 Spencerport Main-Transit
8/20 New York State Motorized Drill at
Central Islip
West Sayville
8/27 Point Pleasant Port Washington

 

 Northern New York  
Date

Host

Winner
6/11 NNY Convention at Copenhagen Lake Placid
6/18 Deerfield East Islip
7/9 Lake Placid Louisville
7/16 Clayton Copenhagen
7/30 Copenhagen Lake Placid
8/6 Delmar / Elsmere (B Truck Only) Elsmere
8/13 Louisville Lake Placid
9/3 Norfolk Henrietta

 

 Nassau / Suffolk Juniors

Date

Host

Winner
6/5 Lindenhurst Bay Shore
6/12 Central Islip Hagerman
6/26 Hagerman Hagerman / Lindenhurst
7/10 Bay Shore at Central Islip Central Islip / Lindenhurst
7/17 West Sayville Lindenhurst
7/17 Town of Islip at West Sayville Bay Shore
7/31 NY State at Lindenhurst Islip
 

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM