2010 Drill Results

New York State "Big 8" Best Times of 2010
 Event

Time

 Team Set at
 3 Man Ladder 6.16 East Islip TO Islip 8/27
 B Ladder 4.95 West Sayville Suffolk Co. 7/10
 C Ladder 8.50 Islip Hempstead 8/7
 C Hose 12.18 Hempstead
North Lindenhurst
Nassau Co. 7/10
North Bellmore 8/14
 B Hose 7.56 North Lindenhurst W. Hemp 9/6
 Efficiency 8.63 Islip Hempstead 8/7
 Motor Pump 5.51 Central Islip Lindenhurst 6/5
 Buckets 20.11 Central Islip Central Islip 7/31
Best Times For WNY-NNY and All Other Events

 

 Nassau / Suffolk

 

 

Date

Host

Winner
6/5 Lindenhurst Invitational Drill West Sayville
6/12 Southern NY Drill at Lindenhurst West Sayville
6/18 Town of Hempstead Drill
Elmont at Hempstead
Freeport (DEK)
6/18 7th Battalion Drill
Elmont at Hempstead
Hempstead
6/18 Brookhaven Town Drill
BTDTCA at Ridge
Selden
6/26 Selden Invitational Drill at Ridge Central Islip
6/27 Lynbrook Old Fashioned Drill Miller Place
7/1 Joe Hunter Memorial Drill
 at Hempstead
North Lindenhurst
7/9 Nassau County OF Drill
at Merrick
Atlantic Steamer
Miller Place
7/10 Nassau County Motorized Drill at Merrick Hempstead
7/10 Suffolk County Motorized Drill at Riverhead West Sayville
7/16 Wm. St. George Memorial Drill
Baldwin at Hempstead
Freeport (DEK)
7/17 Riverhead Invitational Drill West Sayville
7/24 Town of Oyster Bay / North Hempstead at New Hyde Park Port Washington
7/31 Central Islip Invitational Drill Central Islip
8/7 Hempstead Invitational Drill West Sayville
8/14 North Bellmore Invitational Drill
at Merrick
Hempstead
8/15 2, 3, 4 Battalion Drill at Baldwin Rockville Centre
8/21 New York State Motorized Drill
at Clayton
Central Islip
8/27 Islip Town Drill at Central Islip West Sayville
8/28 NY State Old Fashioned Drill
at Hagerman
Miller Place
9/4 Hagerman Invitational Drill Central Islip
9/6 West Hempstead Labor Day Drill
at Hempstead
Hempstead
9/12 Keith Fairben Old Fashioned Drill
at NHP
Miller Place
9/17 Town of Babylon Drill at Copiague North Lindenhurst
9/25 6th Battalion Drill & Parade
at Massapequa
North Bellmore

 

 Western New York  
Date

Host

Winner
6/27 North Greece Main-Transit
7/9 Main-Transit Spencerport
8/7 Spencerport Point Pleasant
Spencerport
8/21 New York State Motorized Drill
at Clayton
Central Islip
8/28 Point Pleasant Main Transit

 

 Northern New York  
Date

Host

Winner
6/19 Deerfield Lake Placid
7/17 Clayton Islip
7/31 Copenhagen Elsmere
8/7 NNY Convention at Lake Placid Lake Placid
8/14 Louisville Lake Placid
8/21 New York State Motorized Drill
at Clayton
Central Islip
9/4 Norfolk Lake Placid

 

 Nassau / Suffolk Juniors

Date

Host

Winner
6/6 Lindenhurst East Islip / Islip Terrace
6/11 Central Islip Bay Shore
6/19 West Sayville Islip Terrace
6/19 Town of Islip at West Sayville Islip Terrace
6/27 Hagerman East Islip
7/18 Islip Terrace at Central Islip Islip Terrace
7/25 New York State at Central Islip Bay Shore / East Islip
 

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM