2006 Drill Results
New York State "Big 8" Best Times of 2006
 Event

Time

 Team Set at St. Rec.
 3 Man Ladder 6.16 Hempstead W. Hempstead 9/4 6.00
 B Ladder 4.87 West Sayville Central Islip 7/29 4.82
 C Ladder 8.67 West Sayville Hagerman 9/3 8.55
 C Hose 11.99 West Sayville Hempstead 8/5 11.82
 B Hose 7.47 West Hempstead NY State 9/9 7.38
 Efficiency 8.84 Roslyn Heights Hempstead 8/5 8.51
 Motor Pump 5.62 West Sayville Town of Islip 8/11
NY State 8/19
5.54
 Buckets 19.73 Hempstead NY State 8/19 19.47

Best Times For All Other Events


Nassau / Suffolk

Date

Host

Winner
6/3/06 Lindenhurst Invitational New Hyde Park
6/10/06 Southern NY State
Drill at Hagerman
West Sayville
6/16/06 Town of Hempstead Drill Hempstead
6/16/06 7th Battalion Drill Hempstead
6/16/06 Brookhaven Town Drill
Selden at Ridge
Patchogue
6/17/06 5th Battalion at Glen Cove Roslyn
7/7/06 Nassau County OF Drill
Mineola at Denton Avenue (NHP)
Rockville Centre (WDL)
7/7/06 Suffolk County Drill at Central Islip West Sayville
7/8/06 Nassau County Motorized Drill
Mineola at Denton Avenue (NHP)
Hempstead
7/14/06 Joe Hunter Memorial Drill
at Hempstead
Islip / Hempstead
7/15/06 Keith Fairben Memorial OF
Drill at Denton Avenue (NHP)
Rockville Centre (WDL)
7/21/06 Rockville Centre OF Invitational Freeport (WA)
7/22/06 Rockville Centre Motorized Invite New Hyde Park
7/23/06 NY State Old Fashioned Drill
at Babylon Village Track
Freeport (WA)
7/29/06 Central Islip Invitational Hempstead
8/5/06 Hempstead Invitational West Sayville
8/6/06 2nd, 3rd, 4th Battalion Drill
at North Woodmere
Freeport (WA)
8/11/06 Town of Islip Drill at Central Islip West Sayville
8/12/06 North Bellmore Invitational
at Merrick
Patchogue
8/26/06 Riverhead Invitational Patchogue
8/27/06 6th Battalion at Merrick North Bellmore
9/3/06 Hagerman Invitational West Sayville
9/4/06 West Hempstead Invitational
at Hempstead
Hempstead
9/9/06 NY State Motorized Drill
at Deerfield / Hempstead
Hempstead
9/10/06 Richard Muldowney Memorial
OF Drill at Freeport
Freeport (WA)

Western New York

Date

Host

Winner
6/24/06 Sea Breeze
at Point Pleasant
Spencerport
7/8/06 Main-Transit Spencerport
7/15/06 Dansville Spencerport
7/23/06 Henrietta Main-Transit
8/5/06 Spencerport Main-Transit
8/26/06 Point Pleasant Main-Transit
9/9/06 NY State Motorized Drill
at Deerfield / Hempstead
Hempstead
9/30/06 Main-Transit
"Oktoberfest" Invitational Drill
Main-Transit

Northern New York

Date

Host

Winner
6/10/06 NNY Convention at Clayton Lake Placid
6/17/06 Deerfield West Sayville
7/8/06 West Carthage Clayton
7/15/06 Lake Placid Lake Placid
7/29/06 Copenhagen Spencerport
8/26/06 Jefferson County Convention
at Cape Vincent
West Carthage
Lake Placid
9/2/06 Clayton Henrietta
9/3/06 Norfolk Henrietta
9/9/06 NY State Motorized Drill
at Deerfield / Hempstead
Hempstead

Nassau / Suffolk Juniors

Date

Host

Winner
6/4/06 Lindenhurst Bay Shore
6/11/06 Hicksville Central Islip
7/9/06 Islip Terrace Islip Terrace
7/16/06 Farmingville at Ridge Bay Shore
7/21/06 Bay Shore at Central Islip Central Islip
7/30/06 NY State Junior at Central Islip Bay Shore
8/25/06 Town of Islip at West Sayville West Islip
 

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM