Manhasset-Lakeville Invitational Drill - June 22, 2002

The Results

 

Overall

Finished Team Points
First Hempstead (YH) 28
Second (Tie) New Hyde Park 20
Second (Tie) Manhasset-Lakeville 20
Fourth West Sayville 14
Fifth Roslyn Heights 11.5

Three Man Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Hempstead (YH) 6.56
Second (Tie) Roslyn Heights 6.63
Second (Tie) North Bellmore 6.63
Fourth Manhasset-Lakeville 6.71
Fifth West Sayville 6.91

B Ladder

Finished Team Time
First New Hyde Park 5.06
Second West Sayville 5.19
Third Hempstead (YH) 5.23
Fourth Manhasset-Lakeville 5.31
Fifth Patchogue 5.54

C Ladder

Finished Team Time
First Manhasset-Lakeville 8.78
Second New Hyde Park 8.92
Third Patchogue 9.24
Fourth Roslyn Heights 9.45
Fifth West Sayville 9.56

C Hose

Finished Team Time
First Hempstead (YH) 12.38
Second Patchogue 12.39
Third Oyster Bay (TB) 13.07
Fourth West Islip 13.26
Fifth New Hyde Park 13.34

B Hose

Finished Team Time
First Hempstead (YH) 7.79
Second West Sayville 7.94
Third Manhasset-Lakeville 7.96
Fourth Hicksville 8.20
Fifth West Islip 8.83

Efficiency

Finished Team Time
First New Hyde Park 8.70
Second Manhasset-Lakeville 8.87
Third Hempstead (YH) 8.93
Fourth Freeport (DEK) 9.12
Fifth West Hempstead 9.18

Motor Pump

Finished Team Time
First Hempstead (YH) 6.36
Second West Sayville 6.38
Third Roslyn Heights 6.73
Fourth Patchogue 6.89
Fifth Oceanside (EN) 6.92

Buckets

Finished Team Time
First New Hyde Park 21.64
Second Manhasset-Lakeville 22.09
Third Roslyn Heights 23.36
Fourth Hempstead (YH) 23.87
Fifth Central Islip 24.15

The Scorecard
Point Breakdown:  First - 5 Points,  Second - 4 Points,  Third  - 3 Points,   Fourth - 2 Points,   Fifth - 1 Point. 

Water - 4.63

  3 Man Ladder B Ladder C Ladder C Hose B Hose Efficiency Motor Pump Buckets Overall  

#

Team

Time

Pt.

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Time

Pt.

Total

Finished

Team
1 Hagerman 8.26               14.65     10.80                         Hagerman
2 Massapequa OT   7.07                 11.79     OT     OT             Massapequa
3 Freeport (DEK) 7.51                     12.94     9.12 2 2 7.39   2 27.76   2   Freeport (DEK)
4 West Sayville 6.91 1 5.19 4 5 9.56 1 6 14.54   6 7.94 4 10 11.98   10 6.38 4 14 25.11   14 FOURTH West Sayville
5 Hempstead (YH) 6.56 5 5.23 3 8 10.98   8 12.38 5 13 7.79 5 18 8.93 3 21 6.36 5 26 23.87 2 28 FIRST Hempstead (YH)
7 Roslyn Highlands 6.63 3.5 5.55   3.5 9.45 2 5.5 15.50   5.5 14.51   5.5 13.42   5.5 6.73 3 8.5 23.36 3 11.5 FIFTH Roslyn Highlands
8 Port Washington 7.55   6.07     9.97     13.39     OT     10.83     8.25     34.87       Port Washington
9 Elmont 7.83   6.65     13.62     NT     OT     10.03     OT     OT       Elmont
10 Westbury 7.18   5.57     OT     14.42     OT     10.10     6.99     24.71       Westbury
11 Oceanside (EN) 8.42   NT     NT     18.13     OT     9.67     6.92 1 1     1   Oceanside (EN)
12 Merrick 7.82   NT     NT     14.32     10.22     10.03     OT     31.85       Merrick
13 New Hyde Park OT   5.06 5 5 8.92 4 9 13.34 1 10 OT   10 8.70 5 15 OT   15 21.64 5 20 SECOND (TIE) New Hyde Park
14 Patchogue 9.12   5.54 1 1 9.24 3 4 12.39 4 8 10.25   8 9.92   8 6.89 2 10 24.89   10   Patchogue
15 North Merrick 8.60   7.16                 10.90     9.68     OT     31.01       North Merrick
16 Brentwood 9.82   OT     11.37     13.80     12.34     12.36     OT     28.36       Brentwood
17 Central Islip 9.88   5.94     NT     OT     12.21     OT     9.17     24.15 1 1   Central Islip
26 Hicksville OT   6.44     NT     14.41     8.20 2 2 9.77   2 6.97   2 28.74   2   Hicksville
27 West Hempstead 7.31   6.27                 OT     9.18 1 1 6.96   1 33.13   1   West Hempstead
28 Oyster Bay (TB) 8.68   5.55     12.09     13.07 3 3 11.30   3 9.69   3 7.68   3 NT   3   Oyster Bay (TB)
29 Manhasset-Lakeville 6.71 2 5.31 2 4 8.78 5 9 15.08   9 7.96 3 12 8.87 4 16 OT   16 22.09 4 20 SECOND (TIE) Manhasset-Lakeville
30 Carle Place 7.30   6.46     10.37     14.15     10.10     9.88     7.28     26.50       Carle Place
31 North Bellmore 6.63 3.5 7.33   3.5 NT   3.5 13.35   3.5 OT   3.5 13.00   3.5 7.87   3.5 26.55   3.5   North Bellmore
32 West Islip 7.00   6.86     10.14     13.26 2 2 8.83 1 3 10.67   3 OT   3     3   West Islip
33 East Farmingdale 8.47   6.33     NT     OT     10.15     18.60     7.71             East Farmingdale

Drill Results:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1970, 1966,
1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961 1960, 1959, 1958, 1957, 1954, 1952, 1947

Team Summaries:  2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Total Points: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998

Parade Results: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Radio Broadcast Archives Memories - New York State Drill Team History Program & Scorecard Images - State Champions - Total Point Champions - NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  NYSDRILLTEAMS.COM